Author Topic: RT503 AC voltage input selector  (Read 3306 times)

Offline Michael Lenz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
RT503 AC voltage input selector
« on: November 17, 2012, 05:25:54 AM »
Good day!
I have a problem with selecting proper input voltage.
Even I didn't find any information about input voltage selector.
Please can anybody help to set proper value, at my country we have 220V 50hz.
Thanks in advance!

Offline joetown

  • Administrator
  • Newbie
  • *****
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
Re: RT503 AC voltage input selector
« Reply #1 on: November 19, 2012, 10:39:43 AM »
Hi,

There is no voltage selection for RT503.

Each amp is configured for each region/distributor voltage.

Best Regards,

Randall

Offline Michael Lenz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: RT503 AC voltage input selector
« Reply #2 on: November 20, 2012, 07:10:39 AM »
Thank you for reply!
May I use 220v > 120v converter?

Michael

Offline abraham_rami

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: RT503 AC voltage input selector
« Reply #3 on: December 21, 2012, 09:31:33 AM »
Did you buy your amp in your country?! because if it was, maybe you dont need a converter